House League Evaluations (Ajax Pickering Minor Hockey)

PrintHouse League Evaluations

APMHAlogo1.jpg
APMHA HOUSE LEAGUE EVALUATIONS

House League Evaluations are split into three groups for each division. Please attend the appropriate group for your division - this is important for ice capacities and our evaluators. Evaluations are crucial for making our House League teams as fair and balanced as possible at the start of the season and it is important that all House League players make their best effort to attend.

Players are assigned by the first letter of their last name.
Please make sure you attend the right session and double check which arena your division is scheduled at.


PLAYERS ATTENDING EVALUATIONS MUST BE REGISTERED WITH AJAX PICKERING MINOR HOCKEY (with fees paid in full) TO BE ELIGIBILE TO PARTICIPATE.



**ALL PARTICIPANTS MUST BRING A HOCKEY JERSEY WITH A NUMBER & SOCKS**
THESE WILL NOT BE PROVIDED AT EVALUATIONS

PLAYERS ARE EXPECTED TO ATTEND BOTH SATURDAY AND SUNDAY SESSIONS.



**Note** - Parents/Spectators are NOT permitted in the bench areas during evaluations. 


SATURDAY OCTOBER 1st - HOUSE LEAGUE EVALUATIONS

DATE   TIME RINK DIVISION  ASSIGNED PARTICIPANTS 
 OCT 1  7:30am - 8:30am Don Beer 3  U7 (2017/2016) LAST NAMES A-F
 OCT 1   8:30am - 9:30am Don Beer 3  U7 (2017/2016) LAST NAMES G-M
 OCT 1   9:30am - 10:30am Don Beer 3  U7 (2017/2016) LAST NAMES N-Z
         
 OCT 1   8:00am - 9:00am  Ajax CC 4  U9 (2015/2014) LAST NAMES A-F 
 OCT 1    9:00am - 10:00am Ajax CC 4  U9 (2015/2014) LAST NAMES G-M
 OCT 1   10:00am - 11:00am  Ajax CC 4  U9 (2015/2014) LAST NAMES N-Z
         
OCT 1 8:15am - 9:15am  Ajax CC 3  U11 (2013/2012) LAST NAMES A-G
OCT 1  9:15am - 10:15am Ajax CC 3  U11 (2013/2012) LAST NAMES H-M
OCT 1  10:15am - 11:15am Ajax CC 3  U11 (2013/2012) LAST NAMES N-Z  
         
 OCT 1   8:00am - 9:00am Don Beer 2  U13 (2011/2010) LAST NAMES A-F
 OCT 1   9:00am - 10:00am Don Beer 2   U13 (2011/2010) LAST NAMES G-M
 OCT 1   10:00am - 11:00am Don Beer 2   U13 (2011/2010) LAST NAMES N-Z
         
 OCT 1  8:45am - 9:45am  Don Beer 1  U15 (2009/2008) LAST NAMES A-F
 OCT 1  9:45am -10:45am  Don Beer 1   U15 (2009/2008) LAST NAMES G-M 
 OCT 1   10:45am - 11:45am Don Beer 1   U15 (2009/2008)  LAST NAMES N-Z

 

SUNDAY OCTOBER 2nd - HOUSE LEAGUE EVALUATIONS

DATE TIME RINK DIVISION ASSIGNED PARTICIPANTS
OCT 2 7:30am - 8:30am Don Beer 3 U7 (2017/2016) LAST NAMES A-F
OCT 2 8:30am - 9:30am Don Beer 3 U7 (2017/2016) LAST NAMES G-M
OCT 2 9:30am - 10:30am Don Beer 3 U7 (2017/2016) LAST NAMES N-Z
         
OCT 2 7:00am - 8:00am Ajax CC 4 U9 (2015/2014) LAST NAMES A-F
OCT 2 8:00am - 9:00am Ajax CC 4 U9 (2015/2014) LAST NAMES G-M
OCT 2 9:00am - 10:00am Ajax CC 4 U9 (2015/2014) LAST NAMES N-Z
         
OCT 2 7:15am - 8:15am Ajax CC 3 U11 (2013/2012) LAST NAMES A-G
OCT 2 8:15am - 9:15am Ajax CC 3 U11 (2013/2012) LAST NAMES H-M
OCT 2 9:15am - 10:15am Ajax CC 3 U11 (2013/2012) LAST NAMES N-Z
         
OCT 2 8:00am - 9:00am Don Beer 2 U13 (2011/2010) LAST NAMES A-F
OCT 2 9:00am - 10:00am Don Beer 2 U13 (2011/2010) LAST NAMES G-M
OCT 2 10:00am - 11:00am Don Beer 2 U13 (2011/2010) LAST NAMES N-Z
         
OCT 2 8:45am - 9:45am Don Beer 1 U15 (2009/2008) LAST NAMES A-F
OCT 2 9:45am -10:45am Don Beer 1 U15 (2009/2008) LAST NAMES G-M
OCT 2 10:45am - 11:45am Don Beer 1 U15 (2009/2008) LAST NAMES N-Z

** DON BEER = DON BEER ARENA (PICKERING)
**AJAX CC = AJAX COMMUNITY CENTRE (AJAX)